Your Subtitle text

Awardees

The Trustees are pleased to announce that scholarships have been awarded to students for the 2016-2017 academic year.

NOTICE TO AWARDEES: The Scholarship Fund policy requires that all awards be used to reduce recipients' financial obligations.  If the receiving institution, for any reason, cannot honor this policy and intends to use funds from The Scholarship Fund to reduce an institutional grant, the affected funds must be returned to the.  The Scholarship Fund will, in turn, award these funds to students who benefit more directly.  All questions or concerns regarding this policy should be sent to info@thescholarshipfundofcc.org,  

The Trustees are pleased to announce that scholarships have been awarded to students for the 2017-2018 academic year.

 

The Abby Memorial Scholarship*

 

Tyra Westbrook

 

The Acton Toyota of Littleton Scholarship

 

Anna Christiansen

 

The William W. Anderson Memorial Scholarship*

Maxwell Morgan

 

The Janet Babb Memorial Scholarship*

 

Jessica Chin

 

The Bean Family Scholarship*

 

Charisse Stakutis

 

The Trudy Biernson Memorial Scholarship*

 

Ismael Cisse

  

The Carlisle Old Home Day Scholarship

Arianna DiRomualdo

Timothy West

 

The Kay Chambers Scholarship*

 

Abigail Yamartino

 

The Eleanor Winstanley Childs Memorial Scholarship*

 

William Palmer

 

The Concord Firefighters’ Relief Association Scholarship

 

William Palmer

 

The Concord High School/Concord-Carlisle High School Alumni Scholarship*

 

Tyra Westbrook

 

The Scholarship Fund of Concord and Carlisle Scholarship*

Ranger Beguelin

Johanna Blake

Daniel Brockway

Andrew Brown

Jennifer Brown

Jeremy Chiang

Jessica Chin

Ismael Cisse

Luke Cogliano

Reed Cogliano

Kylie Copland

Norman Delorey

Julia Dunn

Joshua Elwood

Samantha Elwood

Denyel Fonseca

Aiden Gerstmyer

Mayah Gilmer

Alexandra Goulet

Justin Gray

Diamond Green

Ryan Hebert

Kayleen Honan

Audrey Hunt

Jurgens Michel, Jr.

Savannah Kangas

Jaskiran Kaur

Sean Morahan

Shannon Morahan

Maureen Moniz

Natalie Murphy

Lillian Piz

Rose Piz

Jhanel Potts

Michael Rober

Cady Sanderson

Katrina Schaaf

Charisse Stakutis

Blake Swanson

Kylie Thomas

Nataly Torres

Nicholas Wilbur

Dante Zayas

Joel Zayas

 

The Scholarship Fund of Concord and Carlisle Trustees’ Scholarship*

 

Lea Guertin

 

The Town of Concord Scholarships**

 

Julia Dunn

 

The Concord Children’s Center Scholarship 

 

Timothy Collins

The Concord Lions Club 

Jurgens Michel, Jr.

Lillian Piz

 

The Concord Women’s Club – Ruth Bullerwell Scholarship*

 

Alyssa Cucinotta

 

The Mary Connorton Memorial Scholarship*

 

Cady Sanderson

 

The Guido S. D’Asti Memorial Scholarshp*

 

Jessica Chin

 

The Clair Day Memorial Scholarship*

 

Catherine Goode

 

The Charles W. & Nancy I. Dee Memorial Scholarship

 

William Palmer

 

The Joan M. & Norman E. Dee Scholarship*

 

Hanna Korhonen

 

The Elaine DiCicco Scholarship*

 

Angela Ortiz

 

The Guy P. & Teresa E. DiGiovanni Scholarship**

 

Patrick Gibbons

 

The Engels & Volker Scholarship

 

William Palmer

 

The Charles Evans Scholarship*

 

Ismael Cisse

The John B. Finigan Memorial Scholarship* Catherine Goode

 

The Wilson Flight Scholarship*

 

Sonja Korhonen

The Essie Golden Scholarship*

Lea Guertin

The Bobby Gray Memorial Scholarship*

 

Johanna Murphy

 

The Margaret Haggerty Scholarship*

 

Morgan Nicholas

 

The Wells A. Hall Memorial Scholarship*

 

Han Lee

 

The Anthony Halls-Keenan Smith Scholarship*

 

Tyra Westbrook

 

The Thomas Hart Memorial Scholarship*

 

Johanna Murphy

 

The Christopher Hentchel-WIQH Scholarship*

 

Hugh Schmidt

 

The Seitaro & Shina Ishihara Memorial Scholarship*

Hanna Korhenen

The Tama Ishihara Memorial Scholarship*

 

Deedy Chang

 

The Vinod Jalan Memorial Scholarship*

 

Katherine Williams

 

The Casper C. Jenney & Eleanor M. Jenney Memorial Scholarship*

 

Julia Dunn

Hanna Korhonen

Jurgens Michel, Jr.

Alexander Symko

 

The Diane Kenneally Memorial Scholarship*

 

Jennifer Brown

 

The Knights of Columbus Scholarship*

 

Nicholas Klinoff

 

The Sally Lanagan Memorial Scholarship

 

Jack Fell

 

The Norton Levy Scholarship*

 

Alexander Symko

 

The Anthony (Tony) Logalbo Scholarship*

 

Nicholas Klinoff

The Charles E. Manion, Jr. Memorial Scholarship*

 

Gabrielle Wilson

 

The Adrian A. Martinez Memorial Scholarship*

Deedy Chang

Han Lee

Johanna Murphy

Samuel Randle

 

The Elizabeth A. Mattison Memorial Scholarship*

 

Jack Driscoll

Sophia Marsh

 

The Elizabeth V. McAllister Memorial Scholarship*

 

Hanna Korhonen

 

The Mary F. McHugh Memorial Scholarship*

 

Jack Driscoll

 

The Dr. Barbara Schips Miller Scholarship*

 

Thomas Copland

 

The Middlesex Savings Charitable Foundation Scholarshp

 

Alyssa Cucinotta

 

The Janet Gates Peckham Memorial Scholarship*

 

Ismael Cisse

 

The Albert L. & June B. Powers Scholarship*

 

Katherine Williams

 

The David Prifti Memorial Scholarship*

 

Jurgens Michel, Jr.

 

The Katrina J. Przyjemski Memorial Scholarship*

 

Abigail Yarmartino

 

The Marguerite Purcell Memorial Scholarship*

 

Catherine Goode

The Nick Ressler Memorial Scholarship*

 

Deedy Chang

 

The Rivercrest – Deaconess – Newbury Court Scholarship

 

Han Lee

 

The Maura Roberts Memorial Scholarship*

 

Anna Christiansen

 

The Al Robichaud Scholarship*

 

Jurgens Michel, Jr.

 

The Rotary Club of Concord Scholarship

 

Alexandra Goulet

Jovan Grant

 

The Rotary Club of Concord Interact Scholarship

 

Thomas Copland

 

The Rotary Club of Concord William L. Eaton Memorial Scholarship

 

Abigail Yamartino

The Rotary Club of Concord Richard L. Hale Scholarship

 

Katherine Williams

 

The Rotary Club of Concord Thomas R. Huckins Memorial Scholarship

 

Alyssa Cucinotta

 

The James E. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship*

 

Morgan Nicholas

 

The Farnham W. Smith Memorial Scholarship*

Gabrielle Wilson

 

The David S. Soleau Memorial Scholarship*

 

Jack Driscoll

 

The Mark Teverovsky Memorial Scholarship*

 

Julia Dunn

 

The Jeanne A. Toombs Memorial Scholarship*

 

Nia Dorsey

 

The United Women’s Club of Concord Scholarship

 

Anna Badalament

Catherine Goode

Gabrielle Wilson

 

The Video Revolution, Ralph & Ellie Grossi Scholarship* Jack Driscoll

 

The Harvey Wheeler Memorial Scholarship*

 

Julia Dunn

 

The Williams Fund Scholarship

 

Timothy Collins

Elanna Honan

Kayleen Honan

Helen Wargelin

The Doug White Memorial Scholarship*

Jack Fell

Sophia Marsh

 

The Charles K. Yeremian Scholarship*

 

Nia Dorsey

 

The Tameji & Chiyo Yoshimura Memorial Scholarship*

 

William Palmer

 

 

  • Student names listed in bold type are Carlisle residents.

  • Students listed in italics are currently in college.

  • Scholarships marked with one asterisk are managed by the Scholarship Fund of Concord and Carlisle

  • The scholarship marked with two asterisks is managed by the Trustees of Town Donations of the Town of Concord.

  • All other scholarships are managed by the named affiliate organization.