2018-19 Scholarship Awards

The Scholarship Fund of Concord and Carlisle Trustees are pleased to announce that the following students have been awarded scholarships for the 2018-2019 academic year. We are proud of all of these young men and women and wish them the very best in the coming year.


The Abby Memorial Scholarship

Charles Israel

The Acton Toyota of Littleton Scholarship

Sophie Fisher

The William W. Anderson Memorial Scholarship

Robert Sanderson

The Janet Babb Memorial Scholarship

Jessica Chin

The Bean Family Scholarship

Charisse Stakutis

The Trudy Biernson Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Baker

  The Garden Club of Concord Scholarship

Chloe Koval

The Kay Chambers Scholarship

Zeba Malek

The Eleanor Winstanley Childs Memorial Scholarship

Alex Hamel

The Class of 1962 John F. Donovan Scholarship

Ryan Baker

The Concord Children’s Center Scholarship

Ryan Baker

The Concord Firefighters’ Relief Association Scholarship

Burke Hutchinson

The Concord High School/Concord-Carlisle High School Alumni Scholarship

Aliya Huseni

The Concord Lions Club Scholarship

Jasmil Santana
Amanda Tong

The Concord Police Relief Association Scholarship

Thomas Copland
Savannah Kangas

The Concord Women’s Club – Ruth Bullerwell Scholarship

Alyssa Cucinotta

The Mary Connorton Memorial Scholarship

Aliya Huseni

The Guido S. D’Asti Memorial Scholarship

Jessica Chin

The Clair Day Memorial Scholarship

Julia Jacobs

The Charles W. & Nancy I. Dee Memorial Scholarship

Zeba Malek

The Joan M. & Norman E. Dee Scholarship

Amanda Tong

The Elaine DiCicco Scholarship

Johanna Murphy

The Guy P. & Teresa E. DiGiovanni Scholarship

Laud Bosomprah-Bonsu

The Engel & Völkers Scholarship

Sophie Fisher

The Charles Evans Scholarship

Michael Burke

The John B. Finigan Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Baker

The Wilson Flight Scholarship

Liviya Kovacevic

The Essie Golden Scholarship

Tashim Zene

The Bobby Gray Memorial Scholarship

Charles Israel

The Margaret Haggerty Scholarship

Olivia Maione

The Wells A. Hall Memorial Scholarship

Willow Kangas

The Anthony Halls-Keenan Smith Scholarship

Jaeden Scott-Massey

The Thomas Hart Memorial Scholarship

Nancy Jin

The Christopher Hentchel-WIQH Scholarship

Robert Sanderson

The Seitaro & Shina Ishihara Memorial Scholarship

Aliya Huseni

The Jiro & Tama Ishihara Memorial Scholarship

Aliya Huseni

The Vinod Jalan Memorial Scholarship

Amanda Tong

The Casper C. Jenney & Eleanor M. Jenney Memorial Scholarship

Somil Teabo
Amanda Tong

.The Diane Kenneally Memorial Scholarship

Amanda Tong

The Knights of Columbus Scholarship

Johanna Murphy

The Sally Lanagan Memorial Scholarship

Julia Jacobs

The Norton Levy Scholarship

Julian Rojas Valvo

The Anthony (Tony) Logalbo Scholarship

Tashim Zene

The Charles E. Manion, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Tashim Zene

The Adrian A. Martinez Memorial Scholarship

Jacob Hamilton
Lucy Jin
Zeba Malek
Jackson Moore

The Elizabeth A. Mattison Memorial Scholarship

Sativa Unger-Laffin

The Elizabeth V. McAllister Memorial Scholarship

Somil Teabo

The Mary F. McHugh Memorial Scholarship

John Driscoll

The Dr. Barbara Schips Miller Scholarship

Jasmil Santana

The Middlesex Savings Charitable Foundation Scholarship

Burke Hutchinson

The Janet Gates Peckham Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Baker

The Albert L. & June B. Powers Scholarship

Jennifer Brown

The David Prifti Memorial Scholarship

Sativa Unger-Laffin

The Katrina J. Przyjemski Memorial Scholarship

Aliya Huseni

The Marguerite Purcell Memorial Scholarship

Olivia Maione

The Nick Ressler Memorial Scholarship

Burke Hutchinson

The Rivercrest – Deaconess – Newbury Court Scholarship

Rose Piz

The Maura Roberts Memorial Scholarship

Sativa Unger-Laffin

The Al Robichaud Scholarship

Jurgens Michel, Jr.

The Rotary Club of Concord Scholarship

Nicholas Gallant
Jasmil Santana

The Rotary Club of Concord Interact Scholarship

Alex Hamel

The Rotary Club of Concord William L. Eaton Memorial Scholarship

Abigail Yamartino

The Rotary Club of Concord Richard L. Hale Scholarship

Katherine Williams

The Rotary Club of Concord Thomas R. Huckins Memorial Scholarship

Nicholas Wilbur

The Scholarship Fund of Concord and Carlisle Scholarship

Zoe Blacquier
Johanna Blake
Gabriely Bowen
Andrew Brown
Jennifer Brown
Maire Callahan
Carly Chelton
Richard Chelton
Jeremy Chiang
Jessica Chin
Anna Christiansen
Timothy Collins
Thomas Copland
Alyssa Cuccinotta
John Driscoll
Julia Dunn
Jack Fell
Aiden Gerstmyer
Alexandra Goulet
Jovan Grant
Justin Gray
Erika Hedden
John Hudson
Savannah Kangas
Sophia Marsh
Jurgens Michel, Jr
Shannon Morahan
Johanna Murphy
Angela Ortiz
Mitchell Palmer
William Palmer
Lillian Piz
Rose Piz
Charisse Stakutis
Alexa Thomas
Nicholas Wilbur
Katherine Williams
Abigail Yamartino
Dante Zayas
Joel Zayas

The James E. Shepherd Memorial Scholarship

Nicholas Gallant

The Farnham W. Smith Memorial Scholarship

Nancy Jin

The David S. Soleau Memorial Scholarship

John Driscoll

The Maybeth F. Sonn Scholarship

Julian Rojas Valvo

The Mark Teverovsky Memorial Scholarship

Willow Kangas

The Jeanne A. Toombs Memorial Scholarship

Willow Kangas

The Town of Concord Scholarships

Aiden Gerstmyer
Maxwell Morgan
Rose Piz

The Trustees Scholarship

Alyssa Cuccinotta

The United Women’s Club of Concord Scholarship

Charles Israel
Chloe Koval
Madison Seiss

The Video Revolution, Ralph & Ellie Grossi Scholarship

Michael Burke

The Harvey Wheeler Memorial Scholarship

Burke Hutchinson

The Doug White Memorial Scholarship

Alex Hamel
Chloe Koval

The Joyce Woodman Memorial Scholarship

Tashim Zene

The Charles K. Yeremian Scholarship

Burke Hutchinson

The Tameji & Chiyo Yoshimura Memorial Scholarship

John Driscoll